MEN'S TEAM-SPARTAN YOUTH

 
Information: This page is dedicated to our Men's team which is playing in the Surrey Elite Intermediate League (Step 7), playing matches on Saturday afternoons, and training weekly during the season on Thursdays evenings.

New players are welcome to train, having gained promotion! Please get in contact for training details! 

* With our promotion to the Surrey Elite Intermediate Division, it is required that we supply the following: (x2 football dugouts, 1 complete pitch surround, railings, separate referee's dressing rooms and refreshments at both half and full time). So much work and investment is required to satisfy the league requirements.  
 
PLAYING SQUAD 2017/18 SEASON 

2019/20 SEASON FIXTURES   These will be updated as soon as they are known
SEFL=Surrey Elite Intermediate League

 Date Fixture Result
Saturday 15th August 2020
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Saturday 29th August 2020
Saturday 5th September 2020
Saturday 19th September 2020
Saturday 26th September 2020
Saturday 3rd October 2020
Saturday 10th October 2020
Saturday 17th October 2020
Saturday 24th October 2020
Saturday 31st October 2020
Saturday 5th December 2020
Saturday 12th December 2020
Saturday 19th December 2020
Saturday 2nd January 2021
Saturday 9th January 2021
Saturday 16th January 2021
Saturday 1st February 2020
Saturday 8th February 2020
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Saturday 7th March 2020
Saturday 14th March 2020
Saturday 21st March 2020
Saturday 28th March 2020
Saturday 11th April 2020
Monday 13th April 2020
Saturday 18th April 2020


AFC Cubo v Spartans ( Friendly) 
Spartans v Balham Res ( Friendly)
Spartans v Pitshanger FC(Friendly
Spartans v Polytechnic (Friendly)
Spartans v Staines Lammas (Lge)
NPL v Spartans (League)
Royal Holloway vSpartans (Lge)
Guildford Utd v Spartans (League)
Farleigh Rovers v Spartans ( Lge)
Spartans v Battersea (League)
Spelthorne v Spartans (League)
Spartans v Lyne (League)Won4-1
AFC Spelthorne v Spartans ( Lge )
Worcester Park v Spartans(Lge)
Spartans v AFC Cubo ( League )
Brentham v Spartans(Middlx Cup)
Spartans v Battersea ( League)
Spartans v Lyne 
AFC Spelthorne v Spartans 
Chessington KC v Spartans 
Spartans v Horsley
Staines Lammas v Spartans 
Spartans v Royal Holloway
Spartans v AFC Spelthorne
Rutlishians v Spartans
Spartans v Chessington KC
(Won 3-1) Bakare/Mensah/H.Stow
(Won 2-0) Bakare/ Ralph
(Won 4-0) Mensah 2/ Barnes/Gros
(Drew 2-2) H.Stow/Grossett
(Lost 2-1 ) Mensah
(Won 2-0) Mensah/ Grossett
(Won 2-0) Awokere/ Grossett
(Lost 3-0)
(Lost 3-1) Grossett
Cancelled ( Covid )
Cancelled ( Waterlogged Pitch )
H.Stow/Ralph/Morris/Awokere
(Won 3-2) H.Stow2/ Simuchimba
(Drew 2-2) H.Stow 2
Postponed ( COVID )
Postponed ( COVID )


Cancelled
Cancelled
Cancelled
Cancelled
Cancelled
Cancelled
Cancelled


Comments